The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Anthi Economou
Firstname Anthi
Surname Economou
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREAE1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 23/03/1986
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date28/04/2008
Residence
HometownAthens, Greece
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubYacht club of Greece
Yacht club locationPireaus
CoachIlias Mylonas, GRE
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
Educationsenior student, university of athens, department of law
Campaign website
Public Emailanthiecon86@hotmail.com
 
after the start, GRE 887
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM