The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Timo Jacobs
Firstname Timo
Surname Jacobs
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERTJ2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 27/08/1982
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date28/08/2010
Residence Kiel
HometownLübeck
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubLSV
Yacht club locationLübeck
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, German
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM