The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Niko Mittelmeier
Firstname Niko
Surname Mittelmeier
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERNM1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 12/09/1981
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date16/12/2007
Resident Country Germany
HometownÜberlingen, Germany
Marital statussingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubSegel und Motorboot Club
Yacht club locationÜberlingen, GER
CoachRigo de Nijs
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
EducationStudent Aerospace Engineering
Campaign websitewww.nt-tornado.de
Public Emailniko@nt-tornado.de
 
Lake Konstance
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM