The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Carsten Kemmling
Firstname Carsten
Surname Kemmling
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERCK2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/08/1965
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownHamburg
Marital statusmarried
Children2
Occupationjournalist/YACHT magazine
Yacht clubDüsseldorfer Yacht Club
Yacht club locationDüsseldorf
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailckemmling@t-online.de
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM