The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Simon Talbot
Simon Talbot
Firstname Simon
Surname Talbot
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRST1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/05/1969
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date04/10/2014
Residence St. Osyth
HometownSt. Osyth
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationManaging Director
Yacht clubRoyal Thames/RORC/West Mersea
Yacht club locationLondon/West Mersea, Essex, UK
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Swedish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailsimont@nse.co.uk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM