The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Robert Gullan
Firstname Robert
Surname Gullan
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRRG22
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/11/1985
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date02/06/2014
Residence
HometownDouglas, Isle of Man
Marital status
Children0
OccupationYacht Design Student
Yacht clubRoyal Southern Yacht Club
Yacht club locationThe River Hamble UK
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationBusiess Degree at Southampon University. Now studying Yacht and Powercraft Design at Southampton Solent University
Campaign website
Public Emailrobertgullan@yahoo.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM