The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
John Tremlett
Firstname John
Surname Tremlett
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRJT3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/02/1969
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date21/01/2010
Residence Portsmouth
Hometown
Marital statusPartner
Children0
OccupationTeacher
Yacht clubLocks SC
Yacht club locationPortsmouth
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity of Portsmouth
Campaign website
Public Emailj_tremlett@btinternet.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM