The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Adam May
Firstname Adam
Surname May
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRAM9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 06/07/1976
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Exmouth
HometownExmouth, Devon
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubExe Sailing Club & Beer Sailing Club
Yacht club locationDevon
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMasters Degree in Aeronautical Engineering
Campaign websitewww.adammaydesign.co.uk
Public Email
 
Training in Portugal 2002.
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM