The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sebastien Destremau
Firstname Sebastien
Surname Destremau
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRASD4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/08/1964
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date13/07/2005
Residence Applecross
HometownPerth
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationProfessional Yachtsman / Freelance Journalist
Yacht clubCN Binic
Yacht club locationFrance / Australia
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailsebastien@destremau.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM