The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marion Deplanque
Firstname Marion
Surname Deplanque
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRAMD5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 01/05/1981
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date03/08/2008
Residence
HometownWassy, France
Marital statussingle
Children
OccupationNavy
Yacht clubSNO
Yacht club locationNantes, France
CoachBertrand Dumortier, france
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.chikabreizh.over-blog.fr
Public Emailmariondeplanque@yahoo.fr
 
Downwind in Palma, Spain
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM