The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Guillaume Florent
Firstname Guillaume
Surname Florent
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRAGF2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/10/1973
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownGrand-Fort-Philippe, France
Marital status
Children0
OccupationIT Project Manager
Yacht clubDunkerque Yachting Club
Yacht club locationDunkerque, France
CoachMichel Florent, FRA
Coached since1984
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationMaterials Engineering Degree, INSA Lyon
Campaign websitenone yet
Public Emailguillaume_florent@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM