The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Christophe Espagnon
Christophe Espagnon
Firstname Christophe
Surname Espagnon
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRACE1
Gender
Date of Birth 06/01/1976
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date15/06/2017
Resident Country
HometownLe Bois Plage En Re (France)
Marital statusLiving together
Children1
OccupationMilitary, Sailor
Yacht clubSociete des regates rochelaises
Yacht club locationLa Rochelle
CoachPhilippe Neiras (FRA)
Coached since2002
Languages spokenEnglish, French
EducationSport Management, Faculty of Poitiers France
Campaign websitewww.multisail.org
Public Emailchristophe.espagnon@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM