The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Heidi Tenkanen
Firstname Heidi
Surname Tenkanen
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINHT2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 12/04/1992
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownEspoo, Finland
Marital statussingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubESF
Yacht club locationEspoo, Finland
CoachMinna Aalto
Coached since2005
Languages spokenEnglish, Finnish, Swedish
Education
Campaign websitewww.ma-sailing.com
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM