The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thorbjoern Schierup
Thorbjoern Schierup
Firstname Thorbjoern
Surname Schierup
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENTS5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/06/1990
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date03/11/2012
Resident Country Denmark
HometownAarhus
Marital statusSingle
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubKaloevig baadelaug - KBL
Yacht club locationAarhus
CoachPer Baagøe, Denmark
Coached since2003
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailtb-schierup@live.dk
 
Holland
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM