The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mateja Petronijevic
Mateja Petronijevic
Firstname Mateja
Surname Petronijevic
Nickname
NationCroatia
ISAF IDCROMP2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 01/09/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownPula
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubJ.K. Uljanik Plovidba Pula
Yacht club location
CoachMoimil Zuban (CRO)
Coached since1997
Languages spokenCroatian, English, Italian
EducationLandscape Architecture - Zagreb, Croatia
Campaign websitewww.okvir.hr/hjs
Public Emailpetmateja@yahoo.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM