The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Karlo Kuret
Firstname Karlo
Surname Kuret
Nickname
NationCroatia
ISAF IDCROKK1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 28/02/1970
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date20/07/2012
Residence
HometownSplit, Croatia
Marital statusMarried with Sendi
Children
OccupationSailing, Sailmakers
Yacht clubY.C. Labud
Yacht club locationSplit, CRO
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMechanical engineer: B.Sc.
Campaign website
Public Emailkarlo.kuret@st.t-com.hr
 
fgc 2006
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM