The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tyler Bjorn
Tyler Bjorn
Firstname Tyler
Surname Bjorn
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANTT5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/03/1970
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date01/10/2009
Residence Montreal
HometownMontreal
Marital statusMarried
Children2
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club locationMontreal
Coach
Coached since1990
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity
Campaign websitewww.clarkebjornsailing.com/
Public EmailTylerbjorn@mac.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM