The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Gastao Brun
Firstname Gastao
Surname Brun
Nickname
NationBrazil
ISAF IDBRAGB11
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/10/1944
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date24/05/2013
Residence Rio de Janeiro
HometownRio de Janeiro, Brazil
Marital statusMarried
Children3
OccupationEntrepeneur
Yacht clubIate Clube do Rio de Janeiro
Yacht club locationRio de Janeiro
CoachNo
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBs Enginer
Campaign website
Public Emailgbrun3@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM