The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Caio Swan de Freitas
Firstname Caio
Surname Swan de Freitas
Nickname
NationBrazil
ISAF IDBRACS22
Gender Male
Date of Birth 11/01/1994
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date01/06/2015
Residence NiterĂ³i, Brazil
HometownNiterĂ³i
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubRio Yacht Club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailcaioswfr@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM