The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Yannick Lefèbvre
Yannick Lefèbvre
Firstname Yannick
Surname Lefèbvre
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELYL5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/11/1988
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date02/01/2015
Residence
HometownOostende- Belgium
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubRNSYC
Yacht club locationOstend
CoachMichel LEFEBVRE
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English, French
EducationSports & Science - VUB (Brussels)
Campaign websitewww.mantasailing.be
Public Emaillefebvreyannick88@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM