The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Wannes Van Laer
Wannes Van Laer
Firstname Wannes
Surname Van Laer
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELWV2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/03/1985
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Belgium
HometownLaeken
Marital status
Children0
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubFFYB Olympic Team
Yacht club locationBelgium
CoachXavi
Coached since
Languages spoken
Educationfinance and insurance
Campaign websitewannesvanlaer.be
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM