The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Stijn Van Hoye
Firstname Stijn
Surname Van Hoye
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELSV8
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/04/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence O
HometownOstend
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubVVW Inside-Outside Ostend
Yacht club locationOstend
Coach
Coached since2009
Languages spokenDutch, English, French
Educationstudent
Campaign website
Public Emailbel1034@landfast.be
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM