The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Gaetan Verhegge
Firstname Gaetan
Surname Verhegge
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELGV1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/11/1973
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date23/08/2014
Residence Zoersel
HometownGent, Belgium
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationAlcatel - Lucent Asia Pacific
Yacht clubRBSC
Yacht club locationBelgium
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMaster in Management Sciences
Campaign websitewww.longtze.org
Public Emailgaetan.verhegge@asia.com
 
Trimming the Spinaker
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM