The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sam Kivell
Firstname Sam
Surname Kivell
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSSK7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 12/03/1989
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date26/01/2013
Residence Victoria
HometownMentone
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubSandringham Yacht Club
Yacht club locationMelbourne, Australia
CoachVictor Kovalenko
Coached since2004
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.aus13racing.com
Public Emailsam.kivell@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM