AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nadia Punselie
Firstname Nadia
Surname Punselie
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSNP3
Gender Female
Date of Birth 19/02/1989
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date18/08/2008
Resident Country Australia
HometownBrunei, Oman, Venezuela, Holland, Australia
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club
Yacht club locationPerth, AUS
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMethodist Ladies' College
Campaign website
Public Emailnadiapunselie@hotmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM