The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jay Griffin
Firstname Jay
Surname Griffin
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSJG16
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/10/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date22/03/2015
Residence Sydney
HometownLongueville
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubCruising Yacht Club of Australia
Yacht club locationRushcutters Bay
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjay.griffin@hotmail.com
 
f11
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM