The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Blair Spaulding
Firstname Blair
Surname Spaulding
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSBS14
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/08/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date28/06/2009
Residence Hobart
HometownHobart, Australia
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Yacht Club of Tasmania
Yacht club locationTasmania, Australia
CoachMurray Jones, AUS
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public EmailSpauldz@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM