The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ben Austin
Ben Austin
Firstname Ben
Surname Austin
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSBA6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/07/1982
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date05/02/2015
Residence Bangor
HometownKurrajong
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationPhysiotherapist
Yacht clubBelmont 16' Sailing Club
Yacht club locationLake Macquarie, NSW
CoachEmmett Lazich
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
EducationBachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy)
Campaign websitewww.australiansailingteam.com.au
Public Emailben165827@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM