The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Pablo Völker
Pablo Völker
Firstname Pablo
Surname Völker
Nickname
NationArgentina
ISAF IDARGPV1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/05/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date31/05/2014
Resident Country
HometownBuenos Aires
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubClub Nautico San Isidro
Yacht club locationSan Isidro - Buenos Aires
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationNaval and Mechanical Engineering - UBA
Campaign website
Public Emailpablovolker@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM