The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Lucas Calabrese
Lucas Calabrese
Firstname Lucas
Surname Calabrese
Nickname
NationArgentina
ISAF IDARGLC1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 12/12/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownBuenos Aires, Argentina
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSailor and Sailing coach
Yacht clubYacht Club San Remo, Italy and Yacht Club Argentino, Bs.As, Argentina
Yacht club location
CoachDaniel bambicha
Coached since2009
Languages spokenEnglish, Italian, Spanish
EducationBusiness Management at UADE
Campaign website
Public Emailcslsbreseld@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM