The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Diego Romero
Firstname Diego
Surname Romero
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDARGDR1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/12/1974
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownCordoba
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubCircolo Nautico Sturla - 400 Yacht Club Cordoba
Yacht club locationGenova, ITA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.diegoromero.com.ar
Public Emailinfo@diegoromero.com.ar
 
Training in Mar del Plata
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM