The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Bjørnar Erikstad
Bjørnar Erikstad
Firstname Bjørnar
Surname Erikstad
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORBE1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/03/1981
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date02/07/2009
Residence Nøtterøy
HometownNøtterøy
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubTønsberg Seilforening
Yacht club locationFjærholmen, Tønsberg
CoachFrank Kirkeland
Coached since2006
Languages spoken
EducationBachelor in Marketing
Campaign website
Public Emailbjornar.erikstad@sensewave.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM