The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ben Barger
Ben Barger
Firstname Ben
Surname Barger
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSABB6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/12/1980
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence St. Petersburg, FL 33710
HometownSt. Petersburg, FL
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationWeb Consultant
Yacht clubSt. Petersbrug Yacht Club & DIYC
Yacht club locationTampa FL
CoachAaron McIntosh, NZL
Coached since2006
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationInternational Bussiness - Eckerd College, St. Petersburg, FL
Campaign websitewww.BenBarger.com
Public EmailUSA976@BenBarger.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM