AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Guillaume Girod
Guillaume Girod
Firstname Guillaume
Surname Girod
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUIGG4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/12/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date10/06/2019
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubSociété Nautique de Genève
Yacht club location
CoachEzequiel Schargorodsky
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French
Education
Campaign websitewww.ggirod.com
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM