The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Andrea Nordquist
Andrea Nordquist
Firstname Andrea
Surname Nordquist
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUIAN2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 19/11/1996
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date23/01/2016
Resident Country Switzerland
HometownAnières
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent at Stockholm School of Economics
Yacht clubSOCIETE NAUTIQUE DE GENEVE
Yacht club locationGeneve
CoachTBC
Coached sinceTBC
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Swedish
EducationIB Diploma
Campaign websiteandrea-sailor.com
Public Emailandrea.nordquist@me.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM