The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Alexis Mégevand
Firstname Alexis
Surname Mégevand
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUIAM12
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/10/1997
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownGeneva
Marital status
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubSNG
Yacht club locationGeneva
CoachEzequiel Schargorodsky
Coached since2010
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailalexismegevand@yahoo.com
 
balaton laser worlds
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM