The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jure Medved
Jure Medved
Firstname Jure
Surname Medved
Nickname
NationSlovenia
ISAF IDSLOJM5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/04/1994
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date25/01/2017
Resident Country Slovenia
HometownPtuj
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubBD Ranca
Yacht club locationPtuj
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenCroatian, English, Slovenian
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM