The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Blake Milroy
Firstname Blake
Surname Milroy
Nickname
NationSamoa
ISAF IDSAMBM1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/03/1988
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Australia
HometownApia, Samoa
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubApia Yacht Club, TSS Sailing club
Yacht club locationSamoa / Australia
CoachRaema Von Reiche - Samoa \ Anderson - Ireland\ Patrick Marshall - australia
Coached since2004
Languages spoken
EducationHigh School
Campaign websitehttp://www.tss.qld.edu.au/tsssport/sailing/sailing.asp
Public Emailisland_beats@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM