The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Roger Beresford Hudson
Roger Beresford Hudson
Firstname Roger Beresford
Surname Hudson
Nickname
NationSouth Africa
ISAF IDRSARH5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/03/1978
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country South Africa
HometownCape Town
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSailor / Business
Yacht clubRCYC
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity of Cape Town, BBusSci Economics Honours
Campaign websitewww.raceahead.co.za
Public Emailroger@elephant.hu
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM