The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ramón González Bennazar
Ramón González Bennazar
Firstname Ramón
Surname González Bennazar
Nickname
NationPuerto Rico
ISAF IDPURRG1
Gender
Date of Birth 30/05/1993
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownSalinas Puerto Rico
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubPuerto Rico Perfomance Sailing, Salinas, Puerto Rico
Yacht club locationSalinas, Puerto Rico
CoachGonzalo Pollitzer
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Spanish
EducationUniversidad de Puerto Rico Recinto de Mayagüez
Campaign website
Public Emailrgonzalez565@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM