The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Petter Mørland Pedersen
Petter Mørland Pedersen
Firstname Petter
Surname Mørland Pedersen
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORPP3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07/06/1984
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date04/10/2014
Residence Oslo
HometownArendal
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubKNS
Yacht club locationOslo
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationEngineer, Marine Technology
Campaign websitewww.teamlodestar.com
Public Emailpetter@morlandpedersen.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM