World Sailing

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Max Castelein
Firstname Max
Surname Castelein
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDMM27
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/06/2002
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date23/10/2019
Resident Country Netherlands
HometownAlmere
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubAlmeercentraal
Yacht club location
CoachRobbert Jan Velzen
Coached since2015
Languages spokenDutch, English
Educationhigh school
Campaign website
Public Emailmdcastelein@hotmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM