The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Johan Offermans
Firstname Johan
Surname Offermans
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDJO1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/10/1972
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date04/11/2015
Residence Rotterdam
HometownRotterdam
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationCivil Engineer / Project manager
Yacht clubKZC
Yacht club locationRotterdam
Coach
Coached since1990
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity
Campaign website
Public Emailjohanoffermans@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM