The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
matteo simoncelli
Firstname matteo
Surname simoncelli
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAMS
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/12/1972
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date11/06/2013
Residence Ravenna
HometownRavenna
Marital statusmarried
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubCircolo Velico Ravennate
Yacht club locationRavenna, Italy
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationManagement Engineer
Campaign website
Public Emailitamsimoncelli@gmail.com
 
Match Race
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM