The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Aoife Hopkins
Firstname Aoife
Surname Hopkins
Nickname
NationIreland
ISAF IDIRLAH14
Gender Female
Date of Birth 30/10/1998
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date23/11/2018
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubHowth Yacht Club
Yacht club locationHowth
CoachRory Fitzpatrick/Russell McGovern
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailnhopkins@tcd.ie
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM