The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Georgios Kavvas
Firstname Georgios
Surname Kavvas
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREGK16
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/03/1995
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date03/04/2014
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubNautical Club of Greece
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailgeorge_kavas131@hotmail.gr
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM