The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Richard Hart
Firstname Richard
Surname Hart
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRRH18
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/03/1939
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date20/04/2017
Resident Country United Kingdom
HometownWarsash, UK
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationRetired Nautical College Lecturer
Yacht clubFrensham Pond S C (Hon), Mengeham Rythe S C
Yacht club locationUK
CoachNil
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBSc, Master Mariner, Cert. Mgmt.
Campaign websiteNil
Public Emailrichard@hart331.fsnet.co.uk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM