AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jon Emmett
Firstname Jon
Surname Emmett
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRJE5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 29/06/1977
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date28/11/2008
Resident Country United Kingdom
HometownWeymouth
Marital statussingle
Children
OccupationFull time sailor
Yacht clubWeir Wood Sailing Club
Yacht club locationSE England
Coach
Coached since1995
Languages spoken
EducationChemical Engineering Degree
Campaign websitewww.jonemmettsailing.co.uk
Public Emailjon@jonemmettsailing.co.uk
 
SPA 2003
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM