The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Andrew Millband
Firstname Andrew
Surname Millband
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRAM34
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/11/1966
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownCowes Isle of Wight
Marital statussingle
Children
OccupationManaging Director Chanderly/Boat Charter
Yacht clubCowes Corinthian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationCowes Isle of Wight
CoachGeorge Barker GBR
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
EducationO levels, A levels, Higher Degree
Campaign website
Public Emailandrew.millband@virgin.net
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM