The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Eduard Garcia Querol
Eduard Garcia Querol
Firstname Eduard
Surname Garcia Querol
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDESPEG19
Gender Male
Date of Birth 12/12/1996
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Spain
HometownBARCELONA
Marital status
Children0
OccupationVeterinary student
Yacht clubC.M.TORREDEMBARRA
Yacht club locationTORREDEMBARRA
CoachJOSE MAYANS ESCANDELL
Coached since
Languages spokenCatalan, English, French, Spanish
EducationBLUME
Campaign website
Public Emailwww.edu-esp75.com
 
BISC BARCELONA
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM